AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 14.02.2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)

5:28AIR Signature Tune:
5:30Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5:35Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Jiten Basumatary & Niru Das Medhi (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Harimai Devi & Pty (Diha Naam) 3.Artist: Upen Das (Lokageet) 4.Artist: Girish Mahanta & Pty (Dehbichargeet) 5.Artist: Kalpana Sengupta Baruah (Traditional Bhajan)
6:00News in Hindi:
6:05Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Bone Marrow Cancer”With Dr. Bipul Borthakur Part: III
6:15Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45Folk Music: (Zikir)Artist: Babul Ali & Pty (F/B)
7: 05News in Assamese
7: 15Ajir Dinto: / (Morning Information Service)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Arup Dutta Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi, Preronar Phul… 2.Artist: Anuradha Bora Das, Lyc: Deepali Kakoti, Eti Modhur Sopune… 3.Artist: Ariful Haque Lyc: Nalini Bala Devi, Nibir Kora… 4Artist: Anjoomoni SaikiaLyc: Pradip Baruah, Mur Kabitabur… 5. Artist: Anita KarLyc: Chida Das Akash Jodihe…
7:55 Commercial Spot:
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film SongsInterview with Runu Devi, Actor Ep: III
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” (Composite)Hindi Film Songs/
9.35Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI(Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi :
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Kalpana Bhagawati Bhattacharya
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal:Artist: Somesh Kumar
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30Deori Song: Artist: Joigeswar Deori & Pty
3:45Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05Porogramme in Khampti
4:25Programme in Wanchoo
4:45News in Hindi
4.55News in English
5:00Programme in Idu
5.20Programme in Tangsa
5.40Programme in Nocte
6:00Anchalik Batori
6.05Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN”(Rural Programme) /Interview on “Joraiur Mukhot Hua Bibhinna Rog Aru Pratikar”With Dr. Nabanita Barman
6:45Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55Ajir Prasanga
7.00News in Hindi
7.05News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) 1. Jhumoir: Baba Kurmi & Pty 2.Short Story by Jiba Prakash Kurmi
7.45Adhunik Geet: Artist: Kalpana Bhagawati Bhattacharya
8.00Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography)Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist)Interviewer Jayanti Chutia Part: V
8.30English TalkTalk: “Protection of Child Right in North East India”By Ronendra Khound
8.40Programme Highlight
8.42Commercial Spot:
8.45Samachar Sandhya:
9.00News at Nine:
9.15Commercial Spot:
9:16Bare Rahania: (Jyoti Sangeet) Artist: Bhupen Hazarika
9:25Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30North East Collage
10.00Classical Music: Artist: Pawan Bordoloi (Tabla)Taal: Trital & Rupak
10.30Close Down.